CALL NOW: (07) 3373 4999
(0 item) - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

"Zoysia ""No Mow"""

More Views

Zoysia Tenuifolia "No Mow" 140mm

SKU: 9330929000609
Zoysia Tenufolia 140mm No Mow
$9.87

Conversion Guide

Product Description

    Details

    Zoysia tenuifolia is a very fine-textured grass with a dark green colour.  It is used around the garden as striking ground cover in an around rocks and pavers. It makes for a fantastic architectural feature with its undulating appearance once established. Can be used as a lawn replacement in small areas by planting 30cm apart.

    Botanical Name: Zoysia tenuifolia

    Common Name: No-mow grass

    Pot size: 140mm

    Established Size: Up to 10 cm with a spread of up to 40cm

    Care: 

    • Frost and drought tollerant once established
    • Requires full sun to part shade
    • Plant all year round in QLD
    • No mowing required
    • Fertilise in line with your other lawn areas.
Additional Information

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer No
    Lead Time Expected Product Lead Time Information
    Average Height 50-100mm
    Pot Size 140mm
    Stocked in Yard Yes
CMS tab